Public property record
1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 432m²
1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054 is a house in Snug, TAS 7054. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 432m². Last sold for $550,000 on 13 February 2025. Snug house median: $750,000.
Address searched
1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054
Latest recorded sale
$550,000 · 13 February 2025
Sale History for 1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 13 February 2025 | $550,000 | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Snug, TAS 7054
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 432m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054, compare recent housesales in Snug, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054
Sold by private treaty 13 Feb 2025
SnugAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054
- Flood risk
- none
Snug 7054 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Snug, TAS
- House median price
- $750,000
- 1-year growth
- +4.2%
- Recent sales
- 5
Comparable Sales in Snug
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5 Space Court, Snug | $580,000 | 8 April 2026 |
| 2217 Channel Highway, Snug | $690,000 | 28 February 2026 |
| 8 Space Court, Snug | $720,000 | 26 February 2026 |
| 52 Sproules Road, Snug | $1.25M | 11 February 2026 |
| 10 Frost Street, Snug | $796,000 | 15 January 2026 |
| 30 Open Drive, Snug | $750,000 | 9 January 2026 |
| 22 Sunsail Street, Snug | $875,000 | 11 November 2025 |
| 13 Open Drive, Snug | $820,000 | 4 November 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054 last sold and for how much?
1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054 was last sold on 13 February 2025 for $550,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 1/2254 Channel Highway, Snug, Snug TAS 7054 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Snug sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $810,125. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Snug 7054?
The current median house price in Snug, TAS 7054 is $750,000, with +4.2% growth over the past year.