Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250

House · 10.12m²

1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250 is a house in Somersby, NSW 2250. Key attributes: house · 10.12m². Last sold for $1.75M on 9 April 2026. Somersby house median: $4.75M.

Address searched

1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250

Latest recorded sale

$1.75M · 9 April 2026

Sale History for 1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 April 2026$1.75Mprivate_treaty
14 January 2026$1.58Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +10.8% (+$170,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250
Property type
House
Suburb
Somersby, NSW 2250
Land size
10.12m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250, compare recent housesales in Somersby, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250

Sold by private treaty 09 Apr 2026

SomersbyAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250

Flood risk
none

Somersby 2250 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Somersby, NSW

House median price
$4.75M
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Somersby 2250

Comparable Sales in Somersby

AddressPriceDate
111 Elwins Road, Somersby$2.00M6 November 2025
1A Dawson Street, Somersby$2.13M31 October 2025
11 Goldsmith Road, Somersby$1.73M29 September 2025
40 Hensons Road, Somersby$3.14M10 September 2025
166 Grants Road, Somersby$3.06M5 March 2025
45 Howes Road, Somersby$1.72M1 November 2024
32 Smiths Road, Somersby$2.17M26 August 2024
52 Viitasalo Road, Somersby$2.00M20 August 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250 last sold and for how much?

1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250 was last sold on 9 April 2026 for $1.75M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.58M and the most recent sale of $1.75M, the property has changed by +10.8% (+$170,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby, Somersby NSW 2250 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Somersby sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $2.24M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Somersby 2250?

The current median house price in Somersby, NSW 2250 is $4.75M.

1/744 Wisemans Ferry Road, Somersby 2250 | Sold $1.75M | PropertyLens