Public property record
3 Fifth Avenue, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
House · 5 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 336m²
3 Fifth Avenue, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312 is a house in Somerset Dam, QLD 4312. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 336m². Last sold for $350,000 on 24 March 2022. Somerset Dam house median: $387,500.
Address searched
3 Fifth Avenue, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
Latest recorded sale
$350,000 · 24 March 2022
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 3 Fifth Avenue, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 March 2022 | $350,000 | private_treaty |
| 18 September 2020 | $226,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +54.9% (+$124,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 3 Fifth Avenue, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Somerset Dam, QLD 4312
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 336m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Fifth Avenue, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312, compare recent housesales in Somerset Dam, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 3 Fifth Avenue, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
Sold by private treaty 18 Sep 2020
Somerset DamAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Fifth Avenue, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
- Flood risk
- none
Somerset Dam 4312 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Somerset Dam, QLD
- House median price
- $387,500
- 1-year growth
- +31.4%
- Recent sales
- 5