Public property record
26 King Street, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
House · 397m²
26 King Street, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312 is a house in Somerset Dam, QLD 4312. Key attributes: house · 397m². Last sold for $240,000 on 10 July 2023. Somerset Dam house median: $387,500.
Address searched
26 King Street, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
Latest recorded sale
$240,000 · 10 July 2023
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 26 King Street, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 July 2023 | $240,000 | private_treaty |
| 8 April 2021 | $200,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.0% (+$40,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 26 King Street, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Somerset Dam, QLD 4312
- Land size
- 397m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 26 King Street, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312, compare recent housesales in Somerset Dam, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 26 King Street, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
Sold by private treaty 08 Apr 2021
Somerset DamAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 26 King Street, Somerset Dam, Somerset Dam QLD 4312
- Flood risk
- none
Somerset Dam 4312 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Somerset Dam, QLD
- House median price
- $387,500
- 1-year growth
- +31.4%
- Recent sales
- 5