Public property record
35 Banyandah Street, South Durras, South Durras NSW 2536
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 803m²
35 Banyandah Street, South Durras, South Durras NSW 2536 is a house in South Durras, NSW 2536. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 803m². Last sold for $1.20M on 22 August 2022. South Durras house median: $595,000.
Address searched
35 Banyandah Street, South Durras, South Durras NSW 2536
Latest recorded sale
$1.20M · 22 August 2022
Sale History for 35 Banyandah Street, South Durras, South Durras NSW 2536
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 August 2022 | $1.20M | private_treaty |
| 23 August 2021 | $895,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +34.1% (+$305,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 35 Banyandah Street, South Durras, South Durras NSW 2536
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- South Durras, NSW 2536
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 803m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 35 Banyandah Street, South Durras, South Durras NSW 2536, compare recent housesales in South Durras, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 35 Banyandah Street, South Durras, South Durras NSW 2536
Sold by private treaty 23 Aug 2021
South DurrasAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 35 Banyandah Street, South Durras, South Durras NSW 2536
- Flood risk
- none
South Durras 2536 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for South Durras, NSW
- House median price
- $595,000
- Recent sales
- 5