Public property record
14 Cromer Street, South Lismore, South Lismore NSW 2480
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 1005m²
14 Cromer Street, South Lismore, South Lismore NSW 2480 is a house in South Lismore, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 1005m². Last sold for $292,000 on 3 October 2025. South Lismore house median: $437,500.
Address searched
14 Cromer Street, South Lismore, South Lismore NSW 2480
Latest recorded sale
$292,000 · 3 October 2025
Sale History for 14 Cromer Street, South Lismore, South Lismore NSW 2480
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 October 2025 | $292,000 | private_treaty |
| 17 June 2025 | $310,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -5.8% ($18,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 14 Cromer Street, South Lismore, South Lismore NSW 2480
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- South Lismore, NSW 2480
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 1005m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 14 Cromer Street, South Lismore, South Lismore NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in South Lismore, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 14 Cromer Street, South Lismore, South Lismore NSW 2480
Sold by private treaty 03 Oct 2025
South LismoreAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 14 Cromer Street, South Lismore, South Lismore NSW 2480
- Flood risk
- none
South Lismore 2480 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for South Lismore, NSW
- House median price
- $437,500
- 1-year growth
- +31.8%
- Recent sales
- 6