Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

11 George Street, Southend, Southend SA 5280

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 760m²

11 George Street, Southend, Southend SA 5280 is a house in Southend, SA 5280. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 760m². Last sold for $585,000 on 26 February 2026. Southend house median: $587,500.

Address searched

11 George Street, Southend, Southend SA 5280

Latest recorded sale

$585,000 · 26 February 2026

Sale History for 11 George Street, Southend, Southend SA 5280

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 February 2026$585,000private_treaty
23 December 2022$459,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +27.5% (+$126,000)

Public Record Details

Address
11 George Street, Southend, Southend SA 5280
Property type
House
Suburb
Southend, SA 5280
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5
Land size
760m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 11 George Street, Southend, Southend SA 5280, compare recent housesales in Southend, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 11 George Street, Southend, Southend SA 5280

Sold by private treaty 23 Dec 2022

SouthendAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 11 George Street, Southend, Southend SA 5280

Flood risk
none

Southend 5280 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Southend, SA

House median price
$587,500
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Southend 5280