Public property record
24 Racecourse Road, Springdallah, Springdallah VIC 3351
House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath
24 Racecourse Road, Springdallah, Springdallah VIC 3351 is a house in Springdallah, VIC 3351. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath. Last sold for $380,000 on 24 November 2021.
Address searched
24 Racecourse Road, Springdallah, Springdallah VIC 3351
Latest recorded sale
$380,000 · 24 November 2021
Sale History for 24 Racecourse Road, Springdallah, Springdallah VIC 3351
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 November 2021 | $380,000 | private_treaty |
| 13 November 2020 | $288,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +31.9% (+$92,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 24 Racecourse Road, Springdallah, Springdallah VIC 3351
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Springdallah, VIC 3351
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 24 Racecourse Road, Springdallah, Springdallah VIC 3351, compare recent housesales in Springdallah, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 24 Racecourse Road, Springdallah, Springdallah VIC 3351
Sold by private treaty 24 Nov 2021
SpringdallahAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 24 Racecourse Road, Springdallah, Springdallah VIC 3351
- Flood risk
- none