Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

50 Tuart Close, Stake Hill, Stake Hill WA 6181

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 2.3m²

50 Tuart Close, Stake Hill, Stake Hill WA 6181 is a house in Stake Hill, WA 6181. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 2.3m². Last sold for $725,000 on 8 December 2022.

Address searched

50 Tuart Close, Stake Hill, Stake Hill WA 6181

Latest recorded sale

$725,000 · 8 December 2022

Sale History for 50 Tuart Close, Stake Hill, Stake Hill WA 6181

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
8 December 2022$725,000private_treaty
29 May 2021$680,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.6% (+$45,000)

Public Record Details

Address
50 Tuart Close, Stake Hill, Stake Hill WA 6181
Property type
House
Suburb
Stake Hill, WA 6181
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
2.3m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 50 Tuart Close, Stake Hill, Stake Hill WA 6181, compare recent housesales in Stake Hill, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 50 Tuart Close, Stake Hill, Stake Hill WA 6181

Sold by private treaty 08 Dec 2022

Stake HillAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 50 Tuart Close, Stake Hill, Stake Hill WA 6181

Flood risk
none