Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

13 Neerkol Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 4052m²

13 Neerkol Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702 is a house in Stanwell, QLD 4702. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 4052m². Last sold for $192,000 on 23 June 2021. Stanwell house median: $775,000.

Address searched

13 Neerkol Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

Latest recorded sale

$192,000 · 23 June 2021

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 13 Neerkol Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 June 2021$192,000private_treaty
9 November 2018$163,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +17.8% (+$29,000)

Public Record Details

Address
13 Neerkol Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702
Property type
House
Suburb
Stanwell, QLD 4702
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
4052m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 13 Neerkol Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702, compare recent housesales in Stanwell, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 13 Neerkol Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

Sold by private treaty 09 Nov 2018

StanwellAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 13 Neerkol Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

Flood risk
none

Stanwell 4702 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Stanwell, QLD

House median price
$775,000
1-year growth
+176.8%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Stanwell 4702