Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

Lot 157 Connors Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

House · 67m²

Lot 157 Connors Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702 is a house in Stanwell, QLD 4702. Key attributes: house · 67m². Last sold for $285,000 on 14 January 2019.

Address searched

Lot 157 Connors Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

Latest recorded sale

$285,000 · 14 January 2019

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for Lot 157 Connors Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 January 2019$285,000private_treaty
20 February 2017$260,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +9.6% (+$25,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Lot 157 Connors Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702
Property type
House
Suburb
Stanwell, QLD 4702
Land size
67m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for Lot 157 Connors Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702, compare recent housesales in Stanwell, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About Lot 157 Connors Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

Sold by private treaty 14 Jan 2019

StanwellAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near Lot 157 Connors Road, Stanwell, Stanwell QLD 4702

Flood risk
none