Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

590 Stony Creek Road, Stony Creek, Stony Creek QLD 4514

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 16.8m²

590 Stony Creek Road, Stony Creek, Stony Creek QLD 4514 is a house in Stony Creek, QLD 4514. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 16.8m². Last sold for $830,000 on 6 February 2025.

Address searched

590 Stony Creek Road, Stony Creek, Stony Creek QLD 4514

Latest recorded sale

$830,000 · 6 February 2025

Sale History for 590 Stony Creek Road, Stony Creek, Stony Creek QLD 4514

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
6 February 2025$830,000private_treaty
10 December 2021$690,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.3% (+$140,000)

Public Record Details

Address
590 Stony Creek Road, Stony Creek, Stony Creek QLD 4514
Property type
House
Suburb
Stony Creek, QLD 4514
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Land size
16.8m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 590 Stony Creek Road, Stony Creek, Stony Creek QLD 4514, compare recent housesales in Stony Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 590 Stony Creek Road, Stony Creek, Stony Creek QLD 4514

Sold by private treaty 06 Feb 2025