Sunnybank Hills

QLD

Free public snapshot

Property snapshot · Free public record

1 Blackbean Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109

Sunnybank Hills · 4109 · QLD · South zone

TypeHouse
Beds3
Baths2
Cars4
Land584 m²
Condition
Not rated yet
Market signalsPublic record

Price

ALL OFFERS BY 20TH MAY

Open-data

Open-data checks pending

Suburb $/m²

$2,684

Sales evidence

30 suburb sales · 18m

Data sources5 sources

Buyer research

Pick the decision you need help with first.

What we hold on this address

3 listing records AI estimate ready

AI estimate preview

Create a free account to unlock the exact estimate and run your first detailed report.

Locked
Sign up free - first report included
  1. 1. Sign up~10s
  2. 2. Report runs~3 min
  3. 3. You decideMax bid

What the 10-credit Detailed Report includes

Everything you get after unlocking, grouped with the decision you are making.

AI price intelligence

  • Predicted price with confidence band
  • Price per m² vs suburb median
  • Condition-adjusted valuation
  • 3 closest comparable sales with reasoning
  • Value vs suburb median percentage

Max bid guidance

  • Exact recommended max bid in dollars
  • % below listing price calculation
  • Comparable-driven reasoning

Planning and risk checks

  • Heritage, character, flood, overland flow overlays
  • Easement analysis with area, purpose, and restrictions
  • Bushfire, contamination, acid sulfate status
  • Vegetation and tree protection orders
  • Development impact assessment

Condition and renovation

  • Condition score (1-10) with description
  • Renovation cost estimate and value uplift
  • Constraints limiting renovation

Legal and title

  • Title and encumbrance review
  • Body corporate / strata search (if applicable)
  • Contract considerations and special conditions
  • Cooling-off, deposit, GST implications
  • Contamination register (EMR/CLR) status

Market and financials

  • Suburb scorecard (liveability, growth, schools, safety)
  • Market position and competition analysis
  • Rental yield and cash flow assessment
  • Interest rate outlook and borrowing impact
  • Rates, water charges, and land tax status

Also includes: pre-purchase checklist, assessment gaps, data verification, professional disclaimer, and sources cited.

Repayments calculator

Try numbers against suburb comparable signals for 1 Blackbean Street

Estimate mode
$2.13M$2.88M

Range derived from suburb medians + comparable sales.

Monthly repayment (P&I)

$13,067 /mo

Loan: $2,133,500

LVR: 85.0%

Total interest over 30y$2,570,629
Total cost of borrowing$4,704,129
Stamp duty (indicative · QLD)$124,850
LMI (deposit < 20%)$21,335
Cash to settle$522,685

Repayments swing significantly across this price range.

At $2.13M: $11,089/mo · at $2.88M: $15,019/mo.

Get precise repayments with the AI-predicted price

Estimates only. Stamp duty figures use simplified progressive general-buyer schedules; actual duty may include thresholds, foreign-buyer surcharges, or off-the-plan concessions. Always confirm with a licensed mortgage broker or your state revenue office before acting.

Buy-or-Pass scorecard

Instant fit score for 1 Blackbean Street·~30 seconds

Step 1 of 6

What's your top buying budget?

Optional, but powers the budget fit score.

Tell me when the price moves

Email-only alert. Triggered on price change, new listing, or sold. We never spam - one alert per change.

Current Listing
Price

Contact agent

Type

private treaty

Price

ALL OFFERS BY 20TH MAY

Type

private treaty

Agent

Jatish Arora

Past Sales

No recorded sales

Sign up to fetch
Recent public sales in Sunnybank HillsRange $875,000 - $1.81M2 similar bed-count sales
AddressPriceConfigSold
$1.03M4b/2ba18 July 26
$1.03M4b/2ba17 July 26
$1.03M4b/2ba16 July 26
$1.03M4b/2ba15 July 26
$962,5004b/2ba26 May 26
$1.73M3b/2ba9 May 26
$875,0003b/2ba30 Apr 26
$1.65M4b/2ba29 Apr 26
$1.40M4b/2ba20 Apr 26
$1.81M5b/3ba11 Apr 26

Explore live listings near Sunnybank Hills

Pan and zoom the map to see live listings and recent sales in this area.

Open the home map to browse listings and sales around this suburb.

Open full map
Map near Sunnybank HillsLive listings and recent sales on the home map.Open
Developer API

Use this property data in your app

Developers can access Propertylens property records, sale history, suburb metrics, planning constraints, and prediction endpoints for workflows like Sunnybank Hills dashboards, buyer tools, and valuation pipelines.

Property records

Address, attributes, sale history, suburb metrics, and planning context.

API key access

Start on the free tier, then upgrade for larger limits and gated data.

Normalized feeds

Use one REST API instead of stitching together property, market, and mapping sources.

Endpoint examples

JSON over REST

Free tier
GET /v1/properties/searchGET /v1/properties/{id}GET /v1/properties/{id}/salesGET /v1/planning/constraints/{id}

Use the X-API-Key header and respect rate limit headers for scheduled syncs.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is compiled from publicly available data sources and may not be complete or fully up to date. This content is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or property advice. Always seek independent professional advice before making property or investment decisions.

Public property record

1 Blackbean Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109 property data

1 Blackbean Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109 is a house in Sunnybank Hills, QLD 4109. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 584m². Currently listed at ALL OFFERS BY 20TH MAY. Sunnybank Hills house median: $1.23M.

Property facts

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 584m²

Property type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
584m²
AI estimate
$1M–$1.5M

Sale and listing signals

This property has an active private_treaty listing advertised at ALL OFFERS BY 20TH MAY.

No public sale history is currently recorded for this property.

Sunnybank Hills market context

Sunnybank Hills median
$1.23M
Average days on market
24 days

Property questions answered

What are similar properties to 1 Blackbean Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Sunnybank Hills sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.23M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Sunnybank Hills 4109?

The current median house price in Sunnybank Hills, QLD 4109 is $1.23M. Properties in Sunnybank Hills typically sell within 24 days.

Can I get an AI price estimate for 1 Blackbean Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109?

Yes. Propertylens Australia can run a 1-credit AI price estimate for 1 Blackbean Street, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109 using comparable sales, suburb market signals, property attributes and available public data. New users receive 1 free credit on signup, so they can test the AI estimate workflow before buying more credits.