Public property record
31 Hospital Hill Road, Araluen, Araluen NSW 2622
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 8093m²
31 Hospital Hill Road, Araluen, Araluen NSW 2622 is a house in Araluen, NSW 2622. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 8093m². Last sold for $347,000 on 10 June 2025.
Address searched
31 Hospital Hill Road, Araluen, Araluen NSW 2622
Latest recorded sale
$347,000 · 10 June 2025
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 31 Hospital Hill Road, Araluen, Araluen NSW 2622
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 June 2025 | $347,000 | private_treaty |
| 17 July 2021 | $245,000 | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +41.6% (+$102,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 31 Hospital Hill Road, Araluen, Araluen NSW 2622
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Araluen, NSW 2622
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Land size
- 8093m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 31 Hospital Hill Road, Araluen, Araluen NSW 2622, compare recent housesales in Araluen, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 31 Hospital Hill Road, Araluen, Araluen NSW 2622
Sold by private treaty 10 Jun 2025
AraluenAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 31 Hospital Hill Road, Araluen, Araluen NSW 2622
- Flood risk
- none