Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1518 Numurkah Road, Strathmerton, Strathmerton VIC 3641

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1.01m²

1518 Numurkah Road, Strathmerton, Strathmerton VIC 3641 is a house in Strathmerton, VIC 3641. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1.01m². Last sold for $690,000 on 19 November 2025. Strathmerton house median: $415,000.

Address searched

1518 Numurkah Road, Strathmerton, Strathmerton VIC 3641

Latest recorded sale

$690,000 · 19 November 2025

Sale History for 1518 Numurkah Road, Strathmerton, Strathmerton VIC 3641

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 November 2025$690,000private_treaty
4 November 2022$460,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +50.0% (+$230,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1518 Numurkah Road, Strathmerton, Strathmerton VIC 3641
Property type
House
Suburb
Strathmerton, VIC 3641
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
1.01m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1518 Numurkah Road, Strathmerton, Strathmerton VIC 3641, compare recent housesales in Strathmerton, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1518 Numurkah Road, Strathmerton, Strathmerton VIC 3641

Sold by private treaty 04 Nov 2022

StrathmertonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1518 Numurkah Road, Strathmerton, Strathmerton VIC 3641

Flood risk
none

Strathmerton 3641 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Strathmerton, VIC

House median price
$415,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Strathmerton 3641