Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

250 Stubbs Road, Forth, TAS, 7310

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car

250 Stubbs Road, Forth, TAS, 7310 is a house in Forth, TAS 7310. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 6 car. Currently listed at $895,000. Forth house median: $623,500.

Address searched

250 Stubbs Road, Forth, TAS, 7310

Public Record Details

Address
250 Stubbs Road, Forth, TAS, 7310
Property type
House
Suburb
Forth, TAS 7310
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Current listing
$895,000

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 250 Stubbs Road, Forth, TAS, 7310, compare recent housesales in Forth, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

ForthAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 250 Stubbs Road, Forth, TAS, 7310

Flood risk
none

Forth 7310 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Forth, TAS

House median price
$623,500
1-year growth
+1.0%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Forth 7310

Comparable Sales in Forth

AddressPriceDate
636 Forth Road, Forth$660,00020 April 2026
13 George Street, Forth$999,00024 March 2026
500 Kindred Road, Forth$630,00018 March 2026
9 Stephen Street, Forth$617,00013 January 2026
715 Forth Road, Forth$275,00013 January 2026
19 William Street, Forth$900,0008 August 2025
750 Forth Road, Forth$825,00023 July 2025
694 Forth Road, Forth$475,00028 May 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

What are similar properties to 250 Stubbs Road, Forth, TAS, 7310 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Forth sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $672,625. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Forth 7310?

The current median house price in Forth, TAS 7310 is $623,500, with +1.0% growth over the past year.

250 Stubbs Road, Forth 7310 | For Sale $895,000 | PropertyLens