Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

12 Tamworth Street, Sulphur Creek, Sulphur Creek TAS 7316

House · 841m²

12 Tamworth Street, Sulphur Creek, Sulphur Creek TAS 7316 is a house in Sulphur Creek, TAS 7316. Key attributes: house · 841m². Last sold for $200,000 on 17 February 2025. Sulphur Creek house median: $600,000.

Address searched

12 Tamworth Street, Sulphur Creek, Sulphur Creek TAS 7316

Latest recorded sale

$200,000 · 17 February 2025

Sale History for 12 Tamworth Street, Sulphur Creek, Sulphur Creek TAS 7316

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
17 February 2025$200,000private_treaty
27 May 2024$195,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +2.6% (+$5,000)

Public Record Details

Address
12 Tamworth Street, Sulphur Creek, Sulphur Creek TAS 7316
Property type
House
Suburb
Sulphur Creek, TAS 7316
Land size
841m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 12 Tamworth Street, Sulphur Creek, Sulphur Creek TAS 7316, compare recent housesales in Sulphur Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 12 Tamworth Street, Sulphur Creek, Sulphur Creek TAS 7316

Sold by private treaty 17 Feb 2025

Sulphur CreekAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 12 Tamworth Street, Sulphur Creek, Sulphur Creek TAS 7316

Flood risk
none

Sulphur Creek 7316 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Sulphur Creek, TAS

House median price
$600,000
1-year growth
+55.8%
Recent sales
8

View all properties in Sulphur Creek 7316