Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

33 Clydesdale Place, Sumner, Sumner QLD 4074

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 505m²

33 Clydesdale Place, Sumner, Sumner QLD 4074 is a house in Sumner, QLD 4074. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 505m². Last sold for $955,100 on 9 February 2025. Sumner house median: $1.08M.

Address searched

33 Clydesdale Place, Sumner, Sumner QLD 4074

Latest recorded sale

$955,100 · 9 February 2025

Sale History for 33 Clydesdale Place, Sumner, Sumner QLD 4074

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 February 2025$955,100private_treaty
11 June 2022$702,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +36.1% (+$253,100)

Public Record Details

Address
33 Clydesdale Place, Sumner, Sumner QLD 4074
Property type
House
Suburb
Sumner, QLD 4074
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
505m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 33 Clydesdale Place, Sumner, Sumner QLD 4074, compare recent housesales in Sumner, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 33 Clydesdale Place, Sumner, Sumner QLD 4074

Sold at auction 11 Jun 2022

SumnerAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 33 Clydesdale Place, Sumner, Sumner QLD 4074

Flood risk
none

Sumner 4074 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Sumner, QLD

House median price
$1.08M
1-year growth
+26.7%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Sumner 4074