Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5 Castle Drive, Arcadia, Arcadia VIC 3631

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 8 Car · 6.07m²

5 Castle Drive, Arcadia, Arcadia VIC 3631 is a house in Arcadia, VIC 3631. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 8 car · 6.07m². Last sold for $650,000 on 29 May 2024. Arcadia house median: $1.29M.

Address searched

5 Castle Drive, Arcadia, Arcadia VIC 3631

Latest recorded sale

$650,000 · 29 May 2024

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 5 Castle Drive, Arcadia, Arcadia VIC 3631

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
29 May 2024$650,000private_treaty
7 April 2021$406,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +59.9% (+$243,500)

Public Record Details

Address
5 Castle Drive, Arcadia, Arcadia VIC 3631
Property type
House
Suburb
Arcadia, VIC 3631
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
8
Land size
6.07m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5 Castle Drive, Arcadia, Arcadia VIC 3631, compare recent housesales in Arcadia, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 5 Castle Drive, Arcadia, Arcadia VIC 3631

Sold by private treaty 29 May 2024

Arcadia 3631 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Arcadia, VIC

House median price
$1.29M
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Arcadia 3631