Public property record
9 Swan Creek Hall Road, Swan Creek, Swan Creek QLD 4370
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 1.1m²
9 Swan Creek Hall Road, Swan Creek, Swan Creek QLD 4370 is a house in Swan Creek, QLD 4370. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 1.1m². Last sold for $625,000 on 30 October 2024.
Address searched
9 Swan Creek Hall Road, Swan Creek, Swan Creek QLD 4370
Latest recorded sale
$625,000 · 30 October 2024
Sale History for 9 Swan Creek Hall Road, Swan Creek, Swan Creek QLD 4370
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 30 October 2024 | $625,000 | private_treaty |
| 4 December 2019 | $282,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +121.6% (+$343,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 9 Swan Creek Hall Road, Swan Creek, Swan Creek QLD 4370
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Swan Creek, QLD 4370
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 1.1m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 9 Swan Creek Hall Road, Swan Creek, Swan Creek QLD 4370, compare recent housesales in Swan Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 9 Swan Creek Hall Road, Swan Creek, Swan Creek QLD 4370
Sold by private treaty 30 Oct 2024