Public property record
189 Paper Beach Road, Swan Point, Swan Point TAS 7275
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 979m²
189 Paper Beach Road, Swan Point, Swan Point TAS 7275 is a house in Swan Point, TAS 7275. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 979m². Last sold for $630,000 on 12 March 2025. Swan Point house median: $608,750.
Address searched
189 Paper Beach Road, Swan Point, Swan Point TAS 7275
Latest recorded sale
$630,000 · 12 March 2025
Sale History for 189 Paper Beach Road, Swan Point, Swan Point TAS 7275
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 12 March 2025 | $630,000 | private_treaty |
| 5 May 2021 | $446,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +41.3% (+$184,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 189 Paper Beach Road, Swan Point, Swan Point TAS 7275
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Swan Point, TAS 7275
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 979m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 189 Paper Beach Road, Swan Point, Swan Point TAS 7275, compare recent housesales in Swan Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 189 Paper Beach Road, Swan Point, Swan Point TAS 7275
Sold by private treaty 05 May 2021
Swan PointAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 189 Paper Beach Road, Swan Point, Swan Point TAS 7275
- Flood risk
- none
Swan Point 7275 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Swan Point, TAS
- House median price
- $608,750
- Recent sales
- 6