Public property record
7 Sulman Place, Swinger Hill, Swinger Hill ACT 2606
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 190m²
7 Sulman Place, Swinger Hill, Swinger Hill ACT 2606 is a house in Swinger Hill, ACT 2606. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 190m². Last sold for $800,000 on 9 December 2022.
Address searched
7 Sulman Place, Swinger Hill, Swinger Hill ACT 2606
Latest recorded sale
$800,000 · 9 December 2022
Comparable sales
2 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 7 Sulman Place, Swinger Hill, Swinger Hill ACT 2606
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 December 2022 | $800,000 | auction |
| 7 November 2020 | $580,000 | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +37.9% (+$220,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 7 Sulman Place, Swinger Hill, Swinger Hill ACT 2606
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Swinger Hill, ACT 2606
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 190m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 7 Sulman Place, Swinger Hill, Swinger Hill ACT 2606, compare recent housesales in Swinger Hill, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 7 Sulman Place, Swinger Hill, Swinger Hill ACT 2606
Sold at auction 07 Nov 2020
Swinger HillAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 7 Sulman Place, Swinger Hill, Swinger Hill ACT 2606
- Flood risk
- none