Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472

House · 60m²

7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472 is a house in Tabbimoble, NSW 2472. Key attributes: house · 60m². Last sold for $440,000 on 11 April 2025.

Address searched

7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472

Latest recorded sale

$440,000 · 11 April 2025

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 April 2025$440,000private_treaty
11 October 2021$350,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +25.7% (+$90,000)

Public Record Details

Address
7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472
Property type
House
Suburb
Tabbimoble, NSW 2472
Land size
60m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472, compare recent housesales in Tabbimoble, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472

Sold by private treaty 11 Apr 2025

TabbimobleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472

Flood risk
none

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472 last sold and for how much?

7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472 was last sold on 11 April 2025 for $440,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble, Tabbimoble NSW 2472 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $350,000 and the most recent sale of $440,000, the property has changed by +25.7% (+$90,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

7177 Pacific Highway, Tabbimoble 2472 | Sold $440,000 | PropertyLens