Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

282 Tollymore Road, Table Cape, Table Cape TAS 7325

House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 1 Car · 2.02m²

282 Tollymore Road, Table Cape, Table Cape TAS 7325 is a house in Table Cape, TAS 7325. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 1 car · 2.02m². Last sold for $725,000 on 19 March 2020.

Address searched

282 Tollymore Road, Table Cape, Table Cape TAS 7325

Latest recorded sale

$725,000 · 19 March 2020

Comparable sales

1 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 282 Tollymore Road, Table Cape, Table Cape TAS 7325

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 March 2020$725,000private_treaty
9 July 2013$682,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.2% (+$42,500)

Public Record Details

Address
282 Tollymore Road, Table Cape, Table Cape TAS 7325
Property type
House
Suburb
Table Cape, TAS 7325
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
1
Land size
2.02m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 282 Tollymore Road, Table Cape, Table Cape TAS 7325, compare recent housesales in Table Cape, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 282 Tollymore Road, Table Cape, Table Cape TAS 7325

Sold by private treaty 19 Mar 2020

Table CapeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 282 Tollymore Road, Table Cape, Table Cape TAS 7325

Flood risk
none