Public property record
520 Wises Creek Road, Talgarno, Talgarno VIC 3691
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 55.38m²
520 Wises Creek Road, Talgarno, Talgarno VIC 3691 is a house in Talgarno, VIC 3691. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 55.38m². Last sold for $465,000 on 21 December 2018.
Address searched
520 Wises Creek Road, Talgarno, Talgarno VIC 3691
Latest recorded sale
$465,000 · 21 December 2018
Comparable sales
1 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 520 Wises Creek Road, Talgarno, Talgarno VIC 3691
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 21 December 2018 | $465,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 October 2016 | $446,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +4.3% (+$19,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 520 Wises Creek Road, Talgarno, Talgarno VIC 3691
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Talgarno, VIC 3691
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 55.38m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 520 Wises Creek Road, Talgarno, Talgarno VIC 3691, compare recent housesales in Talgarno, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 520 Wises Creek Road, Talgarno, Talgarno VIC 3691
Sold by private treaty 21 Dec 2018
TalgarnoAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 520 Wises Creek Road, Talgarno, Talgarno VIC 3691
- Flood risk
- none