Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 6.86m²

11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675 is a house in Taminick, VIC 3675. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 6.86m². Last sold for $690,000 on 7 April 2021.

Address searched

11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675

Latest recorded sale

$690,000 · 7 April 2021

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
7 April 2021$690,000private_treaty
14 January 2015$390,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +76.9% (+$300,000)

Public Record Details

Address
11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675
Property type
House
Suburb
Taminick, VIC 3675
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
6.86m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675, compare recent housesales in Taminick, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675

Sold by private treaty 07 Apr 2021

TaminickAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675

Flood risk
none

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675 last sold and for how much?

11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675 was last sold on 7 April 2021 for $690,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 11 Humphries Lane, Taminick, Taminick VIC 3675 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $390,000 and the most recent sale of $690,000, the property has changed by +76.9% (+$300,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

11 Humphries Lane, Taminick 3675 | Sold $690,000 | PropertyLens