Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

12/12 Tuckeroo Lane, Tanglewood, Tanglewood NSW 2488

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car

12/12 Tuckeroo Lane, Tanglewood, Tanglewood NSW 2488 is a house in Tanglewood, NSW 2488. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car. Last sold for $720,000 on 18 January 2024.

Address searched

12/12 Tuckeroo Lane, Tanglewood, Tanglewood NSW 2488

Latest recorded sale

$720,000 · 18 January 2024

Comparable sales

3 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 12/12 Tuckeroo Lane, Tanglewood, Tanglewood NSW 2488

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
18 January 2024$720,000private_treaty
5 March 2014$297,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +142.4% (+$423,000)

Public Record Details

Address
12/12 Tuckeroo Lane, Tanglewood, Tanglewood NSW 2488
Property type
House
Suburb
Tanglewood, NSW 2488
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 12/12 Tuckeroo Lane, Tanglewood, Tanglewood NSW 2488, compare recent housesales in Tanglewood, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 12/12 Tuckeroo Lane, Tanglewood, Tanglewood NSW 2488

Sold by private treaty 05 Mar 2014

TanglewoodAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 12/12 Tuckeroo Lane, Tanglewood, Tanglewood NSW 2488

Flood risk
none