Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540

House · 3 Bed · 3 Bath · 6 Car · 2.01m²

1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540 is a house in Tapitallee, NSW 2540. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 3 bath · 6 car · 2.01m². Last sold for $2.50M on 21 October 2025. Tapitallee house median: $1.51M.

Address searched

1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540

Latest recorded sale

$2.50M · 21 October 2025

Sale History for 1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
21 October 2025$2.50Mprivate_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540
Property type
House
Suburb
Tapitallee, NSW 2540
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
6
Land size
2.01m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540, compare recent housesales in Tapitallee, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540

Sold by private treaty 21 Oct 2025

TapitalleeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540

Flood risk
none

Tapitallee 2540 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Tapitallee, NSW

House median price
$1.51M
1-year growth
-5.5%
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Tapitallee 2540

Comparable Sales in Tapitallee

AddressPriceDate
3 Tallimba Road, Tapitallee$1.26M6 May 2026
29 Sugar Glider Drive, Tapitallee$880,00029 April 2026
3/52 Lilly Pilly Lane, Tapitallee$820,00025 September 2025
10 Sugar Glider Drive, Tapitallee$865,00029 August 2025
29 Sugar Glider Drive, Tapitallee$840,00020 August 2025
1110B Illaroo Road, Tapitallee$2.12M17 July 2025
29 Koloona Drive, Tapitallee$1.71M14 May 2025
Lot 49, Tangala Estate, Illaroo Road, Tapitallee$700,00023 April 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540 last sold and for how much?

1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540 was last sold on 21 October 2025 for $2.50M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee, Tapitallee NSW 2540 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Tapitallee sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.15M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Tapitallee 2540?

The current median house price in Tapitallee, NSW 2540 is $1.51M, with -5.5% growth over the past year.

1 Bangalee Road, Tapitallee 2540 | Sold $2.50M | PropertyLens