Public property record
30 Old Taren Point Road, Taren Point, Taren Point NSW 2229
House · 6 Bed · 4 Bath · 2 Car · 752m²
30 Old Taren Point Road, Taren Point, Taren Point NSW 2229 is a house in Taren Point, NSW 2229. Key attributes: house · 6 bed · 4 bath · 2 car · 752m². Last sold for $3.20M on 11 March 2026.
Address searched
30 Old Taren Point Road, Taren Point, Taren Point NSW 2229
Latest recorded sale
$3.20M · 11 March 2026
Sale History for 30 Old Taren Point Road, Taren Point, Taren Point NSW 2229
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 11 March 2026 | $3.20M | private_treaty |
| 12 December 2024 | $2.71M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +18.1% (+$490,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 30 Old Taren Point Road, Taren Point, Taren Point NSW 2229
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Taren Point, NSW 2229
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 752m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 30 Old Taren Point Road, Taren Point, Taren Point NSW 2229, compare recent housesales in Taren Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 30 Old Taren Point Road, Taren Point, Taren Point NSW 2229
Sold by private treaty 12 Dec 2024
Taren PointAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 30 Old Taren Point Road, Taren Point, Taren Point NSW 2229
- Flood risk
- none