Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

161 Chambers Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442

House · 2.91m²

161 Chambers Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442 is a house in Ashbourne, VIC 3442. Key attributes: house · 2.91m². Last sold for $307,500 on 13 August 2025. Ashbourne house median: $1.21M.

Address searched

161 Chambers Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442

Latest recorded sale

$307,500 · 13 August 2025

Sale History for 161 Chambers Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 August 2025$307,500private_treaty
8 March 2023$310,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -0.8% ($2,500)

Public Record Details

Address
161 Chambers Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442
Property type
House
Suburb
Ashbourne, VIC 3442
Land size
2.91m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 161 Chambers Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442, compare recent housesales in Ashbourne, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 161 Chambers Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442

Sold by private treaty 13 Aug 2025

Ashbourne 3442 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Ashbourne, VIC

House median price
$1.21M
1-year growth
+50.6%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Ashbourne 3442