Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

Lot 3/125 Jayes Road, Balingup, Balingup WA 6253

House · 1012m²

Lot 3/125 Jayes Road, Balingup, Balingup WA 6253 is a house in Balingup, WA 6253. Key attributes: house · 1012m². Last sold for $200,000 on 26 August 2025. Balingup house median: $950,000.

Address searched

Lot 3/125 Jayes Road, Balingup, Balingup WA 6253

Latest recorded sale

$200,000 · 26 August 2025

Sale History for Lot 3/125 Jayes Road, Balingup, Balingup WA 6253

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 August 2025$200,000private_treaty
23 January 2025$173,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +15.6% (+$27,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Lot 3/125 Jayes Road, Balingup, Balingup WA 6253
Property type
House
Suburb
Balingup, WA 6253
Land size
1012m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for Lot 3/125 Jayes Road, Balingup, Balingup WA 6253, compare recent housesales in Balingup, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About Lot 3/125 Jayes Road, Balingup, Balingup WA 6253

Sold by private treaty 23 Jan 2025

BalingupAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near Lot 3/125 Jayes Road, Balingup, Balingup WA 6253

Flood risk
none

Balingup 6253 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Balingup, WA

House median price
$950,000
1-year growth
+18.8%
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Balingup 6253