Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

7-15 Mcvean Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322

House · 5058m²

7-15 Mcvean Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322 is a house in Cressy, VIC 3322. Key attributes: house · 5058m². Last sold for $225,000 on 2 March 2023. Currently listed at $265,000.

Address searched

7-15 Mcvean Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322

Latest recorded sale

$225,000 · 2 March 2023

Sale History for 7-15 Mcvean Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
2 March 2023$225,000private_treaty
20 May 2022$248,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -9.3% ($23,000)

Public Record Details

Address
7-15 Mcvean Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322
Property type
House
Suburb
Cressy, VIC 3322
Land size
5058m²
Current listing
$265,000

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 7-15 Mcvean Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322, compare recent housesales in Cressy, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 7-15 Mcvean Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322

Sold by private treaty 02 Mar 2023