Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

8 Erle Street West, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

House · 854m²

8 Erle Street West, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173 is a house in Carlton River, TAS 7173. Key attributes: house · 854m². Last sold for $330,000 on 19 October 2024. Carlton River house median: $310,000.

Address searched

8 Erle Street West, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

Latest recorded sale

$330,000 · 19 October 2024

Sale History for 8 Erle Street West, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 October 2024$330,000private_treaty
30 July 2021$280,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +17.9% (+$50,000)

Public Record Details

Address
8 Erle Street West, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173
Property type
House
Suburb
Carlton River, TAS 7173
Land size
854m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Erle Street West, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173, compare recent housesales in Carlton River, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 8 Erle Street West, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

Sold by private treaty 30 Jul 2021

Carlton RiverAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Erle Street West, Carlton River, Carlton River TAS 7173

Flood risk
none

Carlton River 7173 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Carlton River, TAS

House median price
$310,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Carlton River 7173