Public property record
15 Green Gully Road, Cockatoo Valley, Cockatoo Valley SA 5351
House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 20 Car · 6.05m²
15 Green Gully Road, Cockatoo Valley, Cockatoo Valley SA 5351 is a house in Cockatoo Valley, SA 5351. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 20 car · 6.05m². Last sold for $2.35M on 21 February 2025. Cockatoo Valley house median: $958,500.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$2.35M · 21 February 2025
Sale History for 15 Green Gully Road, Cockatoo Valley, Cockatoo Valley SA 5351
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 21 February 2025 | $2.35M | private_treaty |
| 28 March 2024 | $1.95M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.5% (+$400,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 15 Green Gully Road, Cockatoo Valley, Cockatoo Valley SA 5351
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Cockatoo Valley, SA 5351
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 20
- Land size
- 6.05m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 15 Green Gully Road, Cockatoo Valley, Cockatoo Valley SA 5351, compare recent housesales in Cockatoo Valley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 15 Green Gully Road, Cockatoo Valley, Cockatoo Valley SA 5351
Sold by private treaty 21 Feb 2025
Cockatoo ValleyAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 15 Green Gully Road, Cockatoo Valley, Cockatoo Valley SA 5351
- Flood risk
- none
Cockatoo Valley 5351 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Cockatoo Valley, SA
- House median price
- $958,500
- Recent sales
- 6