Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

11 Park Avenue, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 1025m²

11 Park Avenue, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857 is a house in Cowwarr, VIC 3857. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 1025m². Last sold for $675,000 on 28 April 2023. Cowwarr house median: $630,000.

Address searched

11 Park Avenue, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857

Latest recorded sale

$675,000 · 28 April 2023

Sale History for 11 Park Avenue, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
28 April 2023$675,000private_treaty
11 May 2021$520,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +29.8% (+$155,000)

Public Record Details

Address
11 Park Avenue, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857
Property type
House
Suburb
Cowwarr, VIC 3857
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
1025m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 11 Park Avenue, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857, compare recent housesales in Cowwarr, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 11 Park Avenue, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857

Sold by private treaty 11 May 2021

CowwarrAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 11 Park Avenue, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857

Flood risk
none

Cowwarr 3857 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cowwarr, VIC

House median price
$630,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Cowwarr 3857