Public property record
59 Harvey Street, Dumbleyung, Dumbleyung WA 6350
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 1214m²
59 Harvey Street, Dumbleyung, Dumbleyung WA 6350 is a house in Dumbleyung, WA 6350. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 1214m². Last sold for $340,000 on 12 February 2026.
Address searched
59 Harvey Street, Dumbleyung, Dumbleyung WA 6350
Latest recorded sale
$340,000 · 12 February 2026
Sale History for 59 Harvey Street, Dumbleyung, Dumbleyung WA 6350
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 12 February 2026 | $340,000 | private_treaty |
| 9 March 2024 | $199,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +70.9% (+$141,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 59 Harvey Street, Dumbleyung, Dumbleyung WA 6350
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Dumbleyung, WA 6350
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 1214m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 59 Harvey Street, Dumbleyung, Dumbleyung WA 6350, compare recent housesales in Dumbleyung, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 59 Harvey Street, Dumbleyung, Dumbleyung WA 6350
Sold by private treaty 09 Mar 2024
DumbleyungAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 59 Harvey Street, Dumbleyung, Dumbleyung WA 6350
- Flood risk
- none