Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

8 Karrakatta Road, Goode Beach, Goode Beach WA 6330

House · 984m²

8 Karrakatta Road, Goode Beach, Goode Beach WA 6330 is a house in Goode Beach, WA 6330. Key attributes: house · 984m². Last sold for $360,000 on 4 November 2024. Goode Beach house median: $940,000.

Address searched

8 Karrakatta Road, Goode Beach, Goode Beach WA 6330

Latest recorded sale

$360,000 · 4 November 2024

Sale History for 8 Karrakatta Road, Goode Beach, Goode Beach WA 6330

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
4 November 2024$360,000private_treaty
13 April 2024$345,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +4.3% (+$15,000)

Public Record Details

Address
8 Karrakatta Road, Goode Beach, Goode Beach WA 6330
Property type
House
Suburb
Goode Beach, WA 6330
Land size
984m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Karrakatta Road, Goode Beach, Goode Beach WA 6330, compare recent housesales in Goode Beach, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 8 Karrakatta Road, Goode Beach, Goode Beach WA 6330

Sold by private treaty 04 Nov 2024

Goode BeachAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Karrakatta Road, Goode Beach, Goode Beach WA 6330

Flood risk
none

Goode Beach 6330 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Goode Beach, WA

House median price
$940,000
1-year growth
+16.0%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Goode Beach 6330