Public property record
4 Yellow Box Place, Gormans Hill, Gormans Hill NSW 2795
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 594m²
4 Yellow Box Place, Gormans Hill, Gormans Hill NSW 2795 is a house in Gormans Hill, NSW 2795. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 594m². Last sold for $705,000 on 16 July 2024. Gormans Hill house median: $577,500.
Address searched
4 Yellow Box Place, Gormans Hill, Gormans Hill NSW 2795
Latest recorded sale
$705,000 · 16 July 2024
Sale History for 4 Yellow Box Place, Gormans Hill, Gormans Hill NSW 2795
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 July 2024 | $705,000 | private_treaty |
| 27 March 2023 | $290,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +143.1% (+$415,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 4 Yellow Box Place, Gormans Hill, Gormans Hill NSW 2795
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gormans Hill, NSW 2795
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 594m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 4 Yellow Box Place, Gormans Hill, Gormans Hill NSW 2795, compare recent housesales in Gormans Hill, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 4 Yellow Box Place, Gormans Hill, Gormans Hill NSW 2795
Sold by private treaty 16 Jul 2024
Gormans HillAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 4 Yellow Box Place, Gormans Hill, Gormans Hill NSW 2795
- Flood risk
- none
Gormans Hill 2795 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Gormans Hill, NSW
- House median price
- $577,500
- Recent sales
- 6