Public property record
25 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 8093m²
25 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350 is a house in Gowrie Mountain, QLD 4350. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 8093m². Last sold for $825,000 on 21 February 2022.
Address searched
25 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
Latest recorded sale
$825,000 · 21 February 2022
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 25 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 21 February 2022 | $825,000 | private_treaty |
| 7 May 2019 | $448,000 | private_treaty |
| 15 June 2017 | $419,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +96.9% (+$406,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 25 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gowrie Mountain, QLD 4350
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 8093m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 25 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350, compare recent housesales in Gowrie Mountain, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 25 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
Sold by private treaty 07 May 2019
Gowrie MountainAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 25 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
- Flood risk
- none