Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

3 Tamworth Street, Abermain, Abermain NSW 2326

House · 1518m²

3 Tamworth Street, Abermain, Abermain NSW 2326 is a house in Abermain, NSW 2326. Key attributes: house · 1518m². Last sold for $540,000 on 14 April 2026. Currently listed at $540,000. Abermain house median: $747,500.

Address searched

3 Tamworth Street, Abermain, Abermain NSW 2326

Latest recorded sale

$540,000 · 14 April 2026

Sale History for 3 Tamworth Street, Abermain, Abermain NSW 2326

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 April 2026$540,000private_treaty
16 March 2026$632,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -14.6% ($92,000)

Public Record Details

Address
3 Tamworth Street, Abermain, Abermain NSW 2326
Property type
House
Suburb
Abermain, NSW 2326
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0
Car spaces
0
Land size
1518m²
Current listing
$540,000

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Tamworth Street, Abermain, Abermain NSW 2326, compare recent housesales in Abermain, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 3 Tamworth Street, Abermain, Abermain NSW 2326

- Offers in writing closing 10.3 at 5pm. Can be sold prior! - Rare dream vacant block, with potential for two. - Zoning R2 - Dimensions Frontage - 30.175m, Depth - 50.29m, 1518m2 - Last block on the high side of cul de sac - Rear lane access - Start designing your dream home - Potential two lot subdivision STCA - No. 3 (Lot 26 DP 758004) Tamworth Street, Abermain

AbermainAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Tamworth Street, Abermain, Abermain NSW 2326

Flood risk
none

Abermain 2326 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Abermain, NSW

House median price
$747,500
Recent sales
10

View all properties in Abermain 2326