Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 8 Car · 10000m²

3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071 is a house in Hovea, WA 6071. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 8 car · 10000m². Last sold for $1.33M on 9 April 2025.

Address searched

3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071

Latest recorded sale

$1.33M · 9 April 2025

Sale History for 3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 April 2025$1.33Mprivate_treaty
5 June 2023$1.04Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +27.9% (+$290,000)

Public Record Details

Address
3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071
Property type
House
Suburb
Hovea, WA 6071
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
8
Land size
10000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071, compare recent housesales in Hovea, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071

Sold by private treaty 05 Jun 2023

HoveaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Hovea

AddressPriceDate
1675 Oxley Road, Hovea$1.70M10 October 2025
805 Alexandra Road, Hovea$1.75M23 August 2025
470 Falls Road, Hovea$1.62M1 May 2025
765 Callan Street, Hovea$1.80M17 April 2025
785 Bushlands Road, Hovea$1.33M12 March 2025
350 Flora Road, Hovea$2.30M22 January 2025
600 Bushlands Road, Hovea$1.40M14 October 2024
2985 Great Eastern Highway, Hovea$800,0003 September 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071 last sold and for how much?

3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071 was last sold on 9 April 2025 for $1.33M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.04M and the most recent sale of $1.33M, the property has changed by +27.9% (+$290,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 3 Plateau Heights, Hovea, Hovea WA 6071 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Hovea sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.59M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

3 Plateau Heights, Hovea 6071 | Sold $1.33M | PropertyLens