Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1608 Northam-Pithara Road, Jennapullin, Jennapullin WA 6401

House · 85.11m²

1608 Northam-Pithara Road, Jennapullin, Jennapullin WA 6401 is a house in Jennapullin, WA 6401. Key attributes: house · 85.11m². Last sold for $930,000 on 14 April 2025.

Address searched

1608 Northam-Pithara Road, Jennapullin, Jennapullin WA 6401

Latest recorded sale

$930,000 · 14 April 2025

Sale History for 1608 Northam-Pithara Road, Jennapullin, Jennapullin WA 6401

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 April 2025$930,000private_treaty
14 March 2024$900,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +3.3% (+$30,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1608 Northam-Pithara Road, Jennapullin, Jennapullin WA 6401
Property type
House
Suburb
Jennapullin, WA 6401
Land size
85.11m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1608 Northam-Pithara Road, Jennapullin, Jennapullin WA 6401, compare recent housesales in Jennapullin, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1608 Northam-Pithara Road, Jennapullin, Jennapullin WA 6401

Sold by private treaty 14 Apr 2025

JennapullinAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1608 Northam-Pithara Road, Jennapullin, Jennapullin WA 6401

Flood risk
none