Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

30 Pegarah Drive, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 10 Car · 40300m²

30 Pegarah Drive, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310 is a house in Kindred, TAS 7310. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 10 car · 40300m². Last sold for $830,000 on 27 February 2025. Kindred house median: $560,000.

Address searched

30 Pegarah Drive, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310

Latest recorded sale

$830,000 · 27 February 2025

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 30 Pegarah Drive, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
27 February 2025$830,000private_treaty
21 November 2019$560,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +48.2% (+$270,000)

Public Record Details

Address
30 Pegarah Drive, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310
Property type
House
Suburb
Kindred, TAS 7310
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
10
Land size
40300m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 30 Pegarah Drive, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310, compare recent housesales in Kindred, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 30 Pegarah Drive, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310

Sold by private treaty 21 Nov 2019

KindredAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 30 Pegarah Drive, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310

Flood risk
none

Kindred 7310 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Kindred, TAS

House median price
$560,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Kindred 7310