Public property record
601 Clerke Plains Road, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 5206m²
601 Clerke Plains Road, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310 is a house in Kindred, TAS 7310. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 5206m². Last sold for $621,000 on 8 December 2025. Kindred house median: $560,000.
Address searched
601 Clerke Plains Road, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310
Latest recorded sale
$621,000 · 8 December 2025
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 601 Clerke Plains Road, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8 December 2025 | $621,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 August 2017 | $220,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +182.3% (+$401,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 601 Clerke Plains Road, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Kindred, TAS 7310
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 5206m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 601 Clerke Plains Road, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310, compare recent housesales in Kindred, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 601 Clerke Plains Road, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310
Sold by private treaty 21 Aug 2017
KindredAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 601 Clerke Plains Road, Kindred, Kindred TAS 7310
- Flood risk
- none
Kindred 7310 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Kindred, TAS
- House median price
- $560,000
- Recent sales
- 5