Public property record
294 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2.02m²
294 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335 is a house in Lower Belford, NSW 2335. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2.02m². Last sold for $1.12M on 5 September 2024. Lower Belford house median: $1.59M.
Address searched
294 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335
Latest recorded sale
$1.12M · 5 September 2024
Sale History for 294 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5 September 2024 | $1.12M | private_treaty |
| 6 August 2020 | $695,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +61.2% (+$425,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 294 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lower Belford, NSW 2335
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Land size
- 2.02m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 294 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335, compare recent housesales in Lower Belford, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 294 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335
Sold by private treaty 06 Aug 2020
Lower BelfordAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 294 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford, Lower Belford NSW 2335
- Flood risk
- none
Lower Belford 2335 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Lower Belford, NSW
- House median price
- $1.59M
- Recent sales
- 5