Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

39 Whiteley Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 10000m²

39 Whiteley Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873 is a house in Miallo, QLD 4873. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 10000m². Last sold for $442,000 on 10 July 2025. Miallo house median: $511,000.

Address searched

39 Whiteley Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873

Latest recorded sale

$442,000 · 10 July 2025

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 39 Whiteley Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
10 July 2025$442,000private_treaty
18 February 2022$400,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +10.5% (+$42,000)

Public Record Details

Address
39 Whiteley Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873
Property type
House
Suburb
Miallo, QLD 4873
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Land size
10000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 39 Whiteley Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873, compare recent housesales in Miallo, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 39 Whiteley Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873

Sold by private treaty 10 Jul 2025

MialloAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 39 Whiteley Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873

Flood risk
none

Miallo 4873 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Miallo, QLD

House median price
$511,000
1-year growth
-56.7%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Miallo 4873