Public property record
7 Miallo Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 3825m²
7 Miallo Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873 is a house in Miallo, QLD 4873. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 3825m². Last sold for $580,000 on 31 July 2025.
Address searched
7 Miallo Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873
Latest recorded sale
$580,000 · 31 July 2025
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 7 Miallo Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 31 July 2025 | $580,000 | auction |
| 5 July 2022 | $421,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +37.8% (+$159,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 7 Miallo Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Miallo, QLD 4873
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 3825m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 7 Miallo Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873, compare recent housesales in Miallo, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 7 Miallo Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873
Sold at auction 31 Jul 2025
MialloAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 7 Miallo Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo, Miallo QLD 4873
- Flood risk
- none