Public property record
256 Reesville Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552
House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 10 Car · 7.6m²
256 Reesville Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552 is a house in Reesville, QLD 4552. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 10 car · 7.6m². Last sold for $1.52M on 20 December 2025. Reesville house median: $1.52M.
Address searched
256 Reesville Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552
Latest recorded sale
$1.52M · 20 December 2025
Sale History for 256 Reesville Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 December 2025 | $1.52M | private_treaty |
| 26 October 2022 | $1.20M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +26.7% (+$320,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 256 Reesville Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Reesville, QLD 4552
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 10
- Land size
- 7.6m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 256 Reesville Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552, compare recent housesales in Reesville, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 256 Reesville Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552
Sold by private treaty 26 Oct 2022
ReesvilleAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 256 Reesville Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552
- Flood risk
- none
Reesville 4552 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Reesville, QLD
- House median price
- $1.52M
- Recent sales
- 3