Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 5609m²

36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552 is a house in Reesville, QLD 4552. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 5609m². Last sold for $1.57M on 26 March 2026.

Address searched

36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552

Latest recorded sale

$1.57M · 26 March 2026

Sale History for 36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 March 2026$1.57Mprivate_treaty
8 June 2023$1.40Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +12.1% (+$170,000)

Public Record Details

Address
36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552
Property type
House
Suburb
Reesville, QLD 4552
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
5609m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552, compare recent housesales in Reesville, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552

Sold by private treaty 08 Jun 2023

ReesvilleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Reesville

AddressPriceDate
379 Corks Pocket Road, Reesville$1.52M24 March 2026
24 Watson Lane, Reesville$1.25M30 January 2026
256 Reesville Road, Reesville$1.52M20 December 2025
117 Ruddle Drive, Reesville$1.35M15 May 2025
116 Ruddle Drive, Reesville$1.80M19 March 2025
224 Doyle Road, Reesville$1.00M16 December 2024
281 Reesville Road, Reesville$1.75M16 September 2024
50 Watson Lane, Reesville$1.63M12 September 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552 last sold and for how much?

36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552 was last sold on 26 March 2026 for $1.57M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.40M and the most recent sale of $1.57M, the property has changed by +12.1% (+$170,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 36 Meadow Road, Reesville, Reesville QLD 4552 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Reesville sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.48M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

36 Meadow Road, Reesville 4552 | Sold $1.57M | PropertyLens